Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Acknowledged

Kilburn St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11635695

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic/Street Signs: NON Stop Sign INT Traffic

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-122021-2

Description

When is there going to be stop signs put up at the corner of Kilburn St and St Paul St? This is a dangerous place to try and pull across into traffic and it has been reported before but nothing was done about it even though the DPW said it would be looked into! Apparently they were just saying that and did nothing about it!


Post a New Comment

2 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.