Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

320 Sugar Maple Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11738732

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This light and the light beyond it are out making the area it covers very dark and unsafe in the evenings. Since the light has gone out, one of my neighbors cars have been broken into. Hoping to get this fixed sooner rather than later to deter this criminal behavior. It’s been out for at least 3 weeks.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. On the corner of Sugar Maple Ave between Silver Linden and Old Magnolia

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.