Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Striping/Curb Painting Acknowledged

S Main St Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11846334

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

302 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The Northbound lanes at Main and Magnolia just South of Lee Pollard really needs to be re-striped, as depending on time of day, you can't tell where the lanes are. Most of the lanes in this area need to be redone, but this is the most severe.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Concerned resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.