Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

2733 Springhill Dr Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15865212

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This tree is completely dead and I would like to have it replaced with a different type of tree. Do we get to choose from the list of approved trees or would that be determined by the city? Feel free to contact me with any questions.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.