In front of my prpoerty 1801 Ella Grasso Blvd Archived

Ella Grasso Blvd New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

119733

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2752 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

I have live in my home for over TEN years now and i have been complaining abut the sidewalk needing to be repaved because of the city trees and their roots uplifting the concrete and it has been ignored.... I know its time for election let see what changes come from this is a long time coming all the street in our neighbor hood have been redone but ours is a big problem. If someone falls on my property I will ask them to take it up with your MAYOR and the city, it's not my problem to fix its the cities


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • V. WRIGHT (Guest)

  • Pamela (Registered User)

  • Pamela (Guest)

  • Pamela (Guest)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Gettin it done (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.