Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Acknowledged

274-280 Irving St Town of Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12032537

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

The walk light on one side at the corner of Herbert and Irving St doesn't light up unless it's the walking person. The hand doesn't blink or show up at all. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. walk light
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Walk light broken

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.