Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Street Light Blinking/Out Acknowledged

505 Elm Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12150838

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Street light on south east corner of elm and Franklin (south side of elm) is rusted completely through at the base. It stands a chance of falling and seems unsafe.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Elm and franklin

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.