Other Archived

3281 Nicol Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

1225311

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

670 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

558830

Service Request ID:

533276

Description

Reporting a neighborhood blight. Been there in boarded up condition for years. Owners won't sell, won't fix it up. Aside from being ugly, it attracts drug users.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed C. Williams (Registered User)

  • Reopened MERC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed C. Williams (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.