Other Archived

1241 Barcelona St Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12261443

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This tree in our front yard appears to have a compromised foundation and I am seriously afraid that it may fall at some point and perhaps hurt someone or damage a vehicle. There is an exposed area into the root at the base of the trunk and much of the root system is missing. There does appear to be a swarm of insects in the area either causing, or feeding off of the affliction to the roots.


10 Comments

  • Joy (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Joy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Joy (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Joy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.