Vehicle Parking Issue Archived

927 Durham Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12340872

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Several trucks parked in no parking zone behind shopping center & school. Blocking the legal parking for a Wake County polling location.


4 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Closed PD - AC (Verified Official)

  • Julie T. (Registered User)

  • Julie T. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.