Graffiti Archived

401 Elm Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12343090

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

I was walking past the H.L Miller Park and noticed there was writing on the back of the sign for the park on the South Franklin St side.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti located within a greenway or park?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.