Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Dog Barking Starting at 5:30 am daily and continuous until 8pm Acknowledged

335 Forest Street Malden, Massachusetts, 02148 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12346919

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Pets or Wildlife

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Description

Every day a dog (brown boxer) that lives at 335 Forest street is outside starting at approximately 5:30am and does nothing but bark. I live in the neighborhood and this wakes my family up every morning. I am getting extremely frustrated because the owner does nothing about it and allows the dog to non stop bark all day and into the early night. Something needs to be done. I spoke with several other neighbors and they have the same complaint. I want this to be put to a stop! There is NO need for this dog to be barking uncontrollably this early in the morning. The owner needs to have some respect for others in the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.