Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

40 Canal St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12347002

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous corner and intersection for pedestrians. No sidewalk in front of 40 canal street, just some fading paint. Crosswalk removed years ago and never repainted. This is a major route to the brooks school.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint, Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. Prescott

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.