Cars fail to yield at crosswalk Archived

4701-4711 Tilly Mill Road Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1241318

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

1182 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Description

Cars are not yielding to pedestrians in the crosswalk at a Tilly Mill/Dunkerrin/Andover. I cross here daily and the only way I can get cars to stop is if I go out and put my hand out. Even then it doesn't always work. I think this crosswalk should have at the very least- a small pedestrian sign in the middle if the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.