Illicit Discharge Archived

207 E Juniper Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12489534

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Illicit Discharge

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Bucket of xylene has spilled on roadway, leading into stormwater ditch. Dead vegetation observed in SW ditch, impacted by xylene exposure.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.