Cannot See Traffic Around Corner Archived

4451 Orleans Ct Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125001

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

388 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

You still cannot see traffic around the oak tree limbs and brush at the corner of Orleans CT and Rochelle Drive. The oak and brush needs to be cut back aggressively. The magnolia tree was partially trimmed - thank you so much - but it needs more aggressive trimming to solve traffic sight problems. Thank you for expediting this work request!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...