Traffic Control Issues Archived

305 N Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12506188

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Thanks to all involved in removing the tree branch obstructing the speed limit sign. The crew responded within hours and did an excellent job clearing and removing the obstacles.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.