Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Overgrown tree/brush blocking a STOP SIGN Acknowledged

3105 Lamb Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1251850

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2514 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Description

At E Crawford & Barton Avenue, there is a stop sign that is almost completely covered by tree/brush and is not visible to upcoming traffic.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.