Public Space, Streets and Drains Closed

245 Crown Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4605

Issue ID:

1280296

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

4194 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

Someone (maybe the Landino Project at the corner of College and Temple) cut a utility trench in Crown and then didn't properly patch it as required by city law. The trench is deep and its damaging cars and bikes.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • robn (Registered User)

  • robn (Registered User)

  • NH Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.