Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1101 S Main St Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12840849

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

There are two trees that need maintenance or removal. The first tree on the corner of E Tenth St and S Romana ave in collapsing and has a bee hive. We have several reports of church members being stung by bees, adults and children. The second tree is on S Romana ave which I understand from our landscapers is dead and may collapse onto the church building (historic building). Help is much appreciated!


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.