Other Open

2638 East 27th Street Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1291425

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

277 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

541658

Description

This location has 5 poorly cared for dogs who bark for hours, at all hours of the day and night. The dog owners are unresponsive and thus far, reports to the city haven't led to action. The property has drug activity and illegal structures.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...