Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

409 Flaherty Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12927911

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

13040659

Description

The basketball goal has been set out in the street for at least three weeks and it blocks access to the stop sign. It is creating a traffic hazard when two cars try to pass. This family and their relatives next-door at 405 Flaherty continually put this goal outside impeding traffic.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

4 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.