Tree Pruning Request Open

56-78 Governors Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12936894

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Small trees/tall weeds at the intersection of Terrace Road and Governor's Ave. (at the point) are obstructing views of the southbound traffic from Terrace Road. Exiting Terrace Road is hazardous.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Opposite 49 Governor's at the point.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.