Blight Open

35 Garrison Street Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12997539

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor grows corn and fruit trees but leave clippings, branches, leaves, decaying fruit, old corn stalks and other garbage in mounds against our fence and in heaps in their yard. It is an eyesore, but also is attracting mice, groundhogs, and other rodents. They have already had a fire on their property and this is another fire hazard as well.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.