Crosswalk completely faded Archived

280 Eastern St New Haven, CT 06513 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1329

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings

Viewed:

2514 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Intersection of Eastern and Hemingway. There used to be stop lines and crosswalks for pedestrians. Crosswalks here are especially vital because drivers come flying down the hill on Eastern St. and don't want to slow to the speed limit, much less stop for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.