Street Sweeping notice is inadequate. Archived

17 Livingston St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

132932

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1105 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The block of Livingston Street between Lawrence and Edwards is to be swept this morning but there is just ONE small sign at the end of the block announcing this fact. The six or seven cars currently parked there will probably be towed. If you are towed and need photographic proof of the inadequacy of the posting, respond here and I will contact you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City Guest (Guest)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.