Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Dexter St & Edward St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13947599

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

big pothole next to manhole cover, its gotten bigger in the past couple of weeks

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.