Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Open

181 Highland Avenue Malden, Massachusetts, 02148 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14186757

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Just curious as to when the city will start enforcing the residents to use the trash bins provided for us. There is a rodent problem and people continue to leave their trash out at the curb. Pure laziness to bring the empty bins back in I suspect. Please start ticketing.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.