Tree Issue Archived

513 S Main St Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14257259

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Street trees in utility lines

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance, Pruning Requested-Limb Blocking Street Sign

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.