Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Missing curb Acknowledged

2485 Cove Circle Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

1428948

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1704 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The county worked on the water pipes in our neighborhood well over a year ago and never replaced the curb on the corner of Cotswold and Cove Circle in Drew Valley subdivision. It's at my yard and we get erosion when it rains. I'm always filling it with dirt but replacing the curb is all that is needed.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.