Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Lyman Ave & Winter St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14418789

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Pothole at corner of Lyman Ave & Winter St, Medford MA - it has been there for several months.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Pothole at corner of Lyman Ave & Winter St, Medford MA.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.