Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

94 Wason Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14801205

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Deteriorating manhole

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Directly in front of my home at 94 Wason st You won’t miss it
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.