Sidewalk or Curb Repair Closed

27 Echo Street Malden, Massachusetts, 02148 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15006786

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Description

The 2 curbs before hydrant are sunken by several inches. Possible trip hazard. Hydrant looks great but the rest of it is unpleasant to look at. Thanks.

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.