Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

159 East Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15151804

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Couch dumped on Pearl St side of corner lot(159 East St)
Has been out there for over a week. Let's clean this up before the University students, and their parents, start coming into our city!

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Furniture/Appliances
Q. Description
A. Brown couch left on Pearl St side of property of corner lot 159 East St

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.