Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

31 Canal St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15195643

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

As you can see from the attached aerial photo from 2013, we had a crosswalk here, and it just didn’t get repainted until it faded away. Can it please be repainted? Canal Street is kind of a raceway and crossing is a game of chicken.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Canal St. at Prescott St.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.