Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Broken sidewalks, trip/fall hazards Acknowledged

1252 E 34th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8180

Issue ID:

1530245

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1184 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

571479

Description

white lines on the sidewalk now outline the breaks but since they were put there 2014 nothing has actually been fixed.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.