Construction Complaint Archived

135 Fifth St Cambridge MA 02141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15617868

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

This construction project has stalled No work has been done in over a month and sidewalk and street are being used as storage Please return access to the sidewalk and street parking to the community
The posted parking permit (#224069h has expired Reach out to contractor to clean up sidewalk and street

Thank you


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.