Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

11 Norton Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15687336

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Right on a gas button. Feels like it sinks a little more each year.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. It’s right in front of 11 Norton ave’s driveway. Over 3 feet in diameter, pavement cracked on all sides, right on the gas button
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.