Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

2303 Mangular Ave Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15837519

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

tree is very large and roots may affect the house's main water line which is right under the tree. please remove and replace with a smaller tree with a smaller, noninvasive root system.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.