Catch Basins & Drains Open

1274 Great Plain Avenue Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15848978

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Catch Basin in front of house is completely iced over.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Clogged/Flooding
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Resident attempted to clear but could not get through ice.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...