Bike lanes worn away Archived

86 North Union Street Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1591598

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3640 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

All the paint marking the separation between bikes & cars on this street has been worn off by cars driving in the bike lane. Only the bike arrows are visible (barely).


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • theandreatodd (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • meg (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.