Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

1763 Waldorf Dr Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16032549

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

I reached out to the City on Thursday, February 8 for a water leak near tree and driveway. City came out and wouldn't touch anything due to water being above the meter. After hiring a plumber to investigate the issue today on Friday, February 9, the cause of the water leak was determined to be a busted pipe due to the tree root as noted in the photos. I would like to request tree removal consideration and also inquire about expense reimbursement for plumbing services. Please contact me promptly as this leak also incurred additional water bill charges.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.