Codes Compliance Archived

7801 34th Ave N Lot 76 St Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1625226

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

952 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1486261, 2010076, 1976937

Description

The owner of this lot, Robert KOHLER, also a co - op board member, has been using this lot for an RV. Yesterday he pulled his out and is now allowing it to be used for another RV vehicle. When is code compliance going to take action? We are in violation, both with city zoning and park rules. We are not a RV campground!!!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.