Illegal Dumping (literally...it is feces) Archived

2631 Wallace Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7930

Issue ID:

1773593

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Tuxedo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

592192

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Someone defecated on the street and used a blue sock to wipe. This is hazardous waste, please pick up. I decided to spare you from the photo I took. It is along the fence, on the street in front of the overgrown lot.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • haveaniceday (Registered User)

  • jilly1733 (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Jill (Registered User)

  • Jill (Registered User)

  • haveaniceday (Registered User)

  • Closed haveaniceday (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.