Illegal Posters Archived

1620-1622 15th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
8b254e0

Reporter

Civic Points: 5475
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

178966

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Posters

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00110269

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Temporary No parking signs STAPLED into the trees on 1500 & 1600 blocks of 15th St NW.

Concerned that mortuary should know that may not staple into trees AND will probably be doing it again.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.