Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Acknowledged

112-116 Court Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1437483222119

Reporter

Civic Points: 23805
Guiubera small square

Issue ID:

1791061

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

4845 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian signal box for crossing state st from the train station is rotated about 20 degrees. It's enough to make it difficult to see from across the street.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank