Codes Compliance Archived

31st Street South At 38th Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32700

Issue ID:

1792548

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

564 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1819376

Description

I see that the north side of 38th Avenue S has finally been mowed in the area running east from the Grand Villa back driveway but there is another area closer to the nw corner of 31st Street that is disgraceful and it goes around the corner onto the western easement of 31st. This whole area, from 26th Avenue S to 38th Avenue, is a struggle every summer.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.