Tree Trimming Archived

507 Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1816728

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

550 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1762486

Description

There is a dead tree in front of the house at the address listed that is DEAD and branches are falling off and have been falling off. One more winter and this tree will fall either into traffic, on a pedestrian, or on the house. There are POWER LINES inches away from it.. Someone needs to cut it down or do something before it takes out the power lines or even worse, hurts somebody. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Parks Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.