Codes Compliance Archived

7870 Country Clud Rd N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

1840800

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

685 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1776509

Description

Owners have a Bus (Number 862). Bus is always in driveway except on weekends, on weekends they move it to the church on 78th St and 22nd Ave N. Owner says she does not care what code says, she is parking where she wants to. The bus is owned by Goodwill. The bus leaves Monday thru Friday around 6:30am, returns by 10am, leaves again around pm and is back for the night by 4:30pm. She is very aggressive about this issue and does not care what neighbors or Code thinks is right. Thank you for everything you do.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • LucySue7870 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.