Massive wall of Graffiti Archived

482 Oak Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33145

Issue ID:

187476

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

6656 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

409971

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Most of the wall at the South East corner at the intersection between 5th street and Oak Street is plastered with random writing. It is highly visible from the freeway and is the major way Oakland Citizens access the 880 freeway. This makes the entire city look bad.


Post a New Comment

39 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Bob W (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • E. Gonsalves (Guest)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Chica (Registered User)

  • Chica (Registered User)

  • Chica (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Joe (Guest)

  • Big Sir (Registered User)

  • Jeff A (Registered User)

  • jr003 (Guest)

  • Pomduweb (Registered User)

  • Big Sir (Registered User)

  • Big Sir (Registered User)

  • Gary Knecht (Registered User)

  • Big Sir (Registered User)

  • Francisco (Guest)

  • Gary Knecht (Registered User)

  • jack (Registered User)

  • Simon Waddington (Registered User)

  • jack (Registered User)

  • E.G. (Registered User)

  • jack (Registered User)

  • Betty (Guest)

  • Aelix (Registered User)

  • JR003 (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (136083) (Registered User)

  • swank7 (Registered User)

  • Swimmy44 (Registered User)

  • Closed Simon Waddington (Registered User)

  • Swimmy44 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.